| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Want to get organized in 2022? Let Dokkio put your cloud files (Drive, Dropbox, and Slack and Gmail attachments) and documents (Google Docs, Sheets, and Notion) in order. Try Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) for free. Available on the web, Mac, and Windows.

View
 

2011 Grand Pacific Open registered Players

Page history last edited by brian raymer 10 years, 9 months ago
Grand Pacific Open Chess  April 22-25 2011  Victoria Canada
List of Players  Grand Pacific Open ----- 96 Players  April 18 2011
Title Name FIDE CFC USCF City                Prov/State Country  
Paid
Open Section
GM Igor Rausis 2489  
 
Varnsdorf  
Czech Republic Yes
FM Jack Yoos 2382 2450  
Vancouver BC Canada BC Champion Yes
WGM Nino Maisuradze 2272  
 
Paris  
France  
Yes
IM Lawrence Day 2251 2278  
Weston  ON Canada  
Yes
WFM Valeria Gansvind 2225 2318  
 
 
Estonia1  
Yes
NM Alex Yam 2164 2269  
Calgary AB Canada  
Yes
NM Lucas Davies 2173 2225  
Vancouver BC Canada  
pay at door
NM Tanraj Sohal 2168 2018  
Surrey BC Canada U14 Canadian Champion Yes
 
Mike Schemm 2185 2009  
Seattle WA USA  
Yes
 
Howard Wu 2157 2195  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Roger Patterson 2139 2138  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Jamin Gluckie 2134 2092  
Lloydminster AB Canada  
Yes
 
Anson de Peiza  
2114  
Scarborough ON Canada  
Yes
 
John Williams 2103  
2168 Pheonix AZ USA  
Yes
 
Ben Daswani 2100 2003  
Vancouver BC Canada  
See Brian
 
Yaron Gvili  
 
2094 New York NY USA  
pay at door
 
Pavel Trochtchanovitch 2091 2071  
Richmond BC Canada  
Yes
 
Dezheng Kong 2030 2089  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Joe Soliven  
2084  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Ed Seedhouse  
2050  
Victoria BC Canada  
See Roger
 
Lawrence Cohen 2019 2026  
Villa Park IL USA  
Yes
 
Mike Murray 2043p 1937 1991 Port Townsend WA USA  
Yes
 
Lukas Beaudry 1998p 2003  
Calgary AB Canada  
Yes
 
Ryan Lo  
1988  
Richmond BC Canada  
Yes
WCM Alexandra Botez 1998 1994  
Burnaby BC Canada U18G US National Champion Yes
 
Louis Cheng  
1984  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Manfrei Aquino  
1968  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Jack Cheng 1975 1956  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Hanniegn Pitre 1994 1936  
Seattle WA USA  
Yes
 
Paul Leblanc 1953 1905  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Ross Richardson 1899 1946  
Mississauga ON Canada  
Yes
 
Loren Leceste  
1929  
North Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
FM  Jason Cao 1921p 1921  
Victoria BC Canada U10 World Champion  Yes
 
David Crook  
1918  
Richmond BC Canada  
Yes
 
Peter Lai  
1918  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
John Doknjas 1844 1903  
Surrey BC Canada  
Yes
 
Yiming Han  
1895  
Burnaby BC Canada  
Yes
 
Joe Roback  
1888  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Han Du  
1881  
Burnaby BC Canada  
Yes
 
YiFei Han  
1871  
Burnaby BC Canada  
Yes
 
Philip Harris  
1867  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Colin Aykroyd  
1864  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Troy Pendergraft  
1863  
West Linn OR USA  
Yes
 
Severo (Juni) Caluza  
1851  
Richmond BC Canada  
Yes
 
Neil Cruden  
1835  
Courtney BC Canada  
Yes
 
Jofrel Landingin  
1826  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Ken Forman  
1803  
Brentwood Bay BC Canada  
Yes
 
Lan Ma  
1800 est Victoria BC Canada  
Li has cheque
 
Phil Holmstrom  
1799  
Edmonton AB Canada  
pay at door
 
Alice Xiao   
1793  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Bill Tate  
1789  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Elliot Raymer  
1784  
Point Grey BC Canada  
Yes
 
Steven Witt  
 
1716 Hillsboro OR USA  
pay at door
 
Sarah May  
1696  
Vancouver WA USA  
Yes
 
Deron Stewart  
1688  
Gabriola Island BC Canada  
Yes
 
Polly Wright  
1679  
Eastchester NY USA  
Yes
 
Jacob Jensen  
1660  
Surrey BC Canada  
pay at door
 
Rick Martinson  
1656  
Courtenay BC Canada  
Yes
 
Doug Sly  
1650  
Nelson BC Canada  
Yes
 
Eoin Dunne  
1649  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Dylan Parker  
1640  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Brian Sullivan  
1605  
Langley BC Canada  
Yes
 
Robert Hamm  
1619  
Williams Lake  BC Canada  
Yes
 
Matthew Herdin  
1578  
Surrey BC Canada  
Yes
 
Chris Stephenson  
1550  
West Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Frederick Davis  
 
1545 Vancouver WA USA  
Yes
 
Shaun Luttin  
1511  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Li Geng  
1505  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
James Taylor  
1491  
North Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
TianTian Geng  
1480  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Joshua Doknjas  
1433  
Surrey BC Canada U8 Canadian Champion Yes
 
Ruining (Ray) Wu  
1422  
Burnaby BC Canada  
Yes
 
Lionel Han  
1418  
Richmond BC Canada  
Yes
 
Trevor Yonkman  
1372  
Castlegar BC Canada  
Yes
 
Jill Ding  
1207  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Kai Richardson  
UNR  
Williams Lake  BC Canada  
Yes will pay $20 on site
 
Joshua Biedak  
UNR  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
U1400 Section
 
Garth Edgar  
1374  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Petr Straka  
1356  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Justin Wong  
1320  
West Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Michael Su  
1303  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Leo Stokes  
1180  
Point Grey BC Canada  
See Brian
 
Edward Enns  
1177  
Coquitlam BC Canada  
Yes
 
Fred Wissemann  
1167  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Daniel Lee  
1139  
West Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Conrad Burgert  
1126  
White Rock BC Canada  
Yes
 
Ben Seran  
1100  
Nordland WA USA  
Yes
 
Luke Pulfer  
1100  
Surrey BC Canada  
Yes
 
Praveer Sharan  
 
1080 Lake Oswego OR USA K-1 USA Champion Yes
 
Howie Hare  
 
1075 Mountlake Terrace WA USA  
Yes
 
Brian Parker  
956  
Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
Matthew Geng  
954  
Victoria BC Canada  
Yes
 
Jefferson Xia  
877  
West Vancouver BC Canada  
pay at door
 
Andrea Botez  
743  
Burnaby BC Canada U8G Canadian Champion Yes
 
Erik Rodriguez  
 
UNR Portland OR USA  
Yes
 
Regan Thiessen  
 
UNR Vancouver BC Canada  
Yes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     p = provisional 1    FIDE Affiliation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 15 draw winner is Andrea Botez  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 15 draw winner is John Doknjas  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.