| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • You already know Dokkio is an AI-powered assistant to organize & manage your digital files & messages. Very soon, Dokkio will support Outlook as well as One Drive. Check it out today!

View
 

Pre-registered List 2013

Page history last edited by roger patterson 11 years, 2 months ago

 

2013 Grand Pacific Open Pre-registered List.

 

Last Updated Mar. 26

97 players (in the main event)

 

No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City, Province Byes  
1 FM Jack Yoos 2319 FIDE 2360 Vancouver, BC  
 
2 WGM Katerina Rohonyan 2296 FIDE 2347 Seattle, WA, USA  
 
3 NM Butch Villavieja 2260 FIDE 2294 Vancouver, BC  
 
4 NM Jason Kenney 2198 FIDE 2260 Vancouver, BC  
 
5 NM  Howard Wu 2162 FIDE 2259 Victoria, BC  
 
6 NM Alfred Pechisker 2182 FIDE 2255 Vancouver, BC  
 
7 NM Tanraj Sohal 2120 FIDE 2251 Surrey, BC  
 
8  
Janak Awatramani 2212 FIDE 2240 Vancouver, BC  
 
9  
Lucas Davies 2184 FIDE 2233 Vancouver, BC  
 
10 IM Lawrence Day 2225 FIDE 2227 Weston, ON  
 
11 FM Jason Cao 2004 FIDE 2223 Victoria, BC  
 
12  
Jamin Gluckie 2120 FIDE 2216 Lloyminster, AB  
 
13  
Ryan Lo 2006 FIDE 2196 Richmond, BC  
 
14  
Alisher Sanetullaev  
 
2158 Vancouver, BC  
 
15 NM Georgi Kostadinov 2077 FIDE 2142 Calgary, AB  
 
16 NM Roger Patterson 2108 FIDE 2127 Victoria, BC  
 
17  
John Doknjas 1894 FIDE 2094 Surrey, BC  
 
18  
Matthew Herdin 1850 FIDE 2094 Surrey, BC  
 
19 WFM Airapetian Chouchanik 2088 FIDE 2088 Lynnwood, WA, USA  
 
20  
Djarko Dimitrijevic  
 
2028 Delta BC  
 
21  
Jingzhou(Peter) Lai 2000 FIDE 2026 Vancouver, BC  
 
22  
Ray Wu 2021 FIDE 2019 Victoria, BC  
 
23  
Benedict Daswani 2014 FIDE 1983 Vancouver, BC  
 
24  
Lawrence Cohen 1959 FIDE 1973 Villa Park, IL, USA  
 
25  
Robert North  
 
1938 Port Moody, BC  
 
26  
Becca Lampman 1974 FIDE 1931 Vancouver, WA, USA Bye rd 3  
27  
Jeremy Hui  
 
1926 Burnaby  
 
28  
Mike Murray 2017 FIDE 1921 Pt Townsend, WA USA Rd, 3, 5  
29  
Pavel Trochtchanovitch 1997 FIDE 1919 Richmond, BC  
 
30  
David Kenney  
 
1905 Dartmouth, NS  
 
31  
David Crook  
 
1894 Richmond, BC  
 
32  
Joe Roback  
 
1873 Vancouver, BC  
 
33  
Alice H. Xiao  
 
1859 Vancouver, BC  
 
34  
Jofrel Landingin 1809 FIDE 1856 Vancouver Bye Rd 1  
35  
George Kosinski  
 
1855 Gibsons, BC  
 
36  
Ross Richardson  
 
1836 Victoria, BC  
 
37  
Joshua Doknjas 1777 FIDE 1832 Surrey, BC  
 
38  
Paul Leblanc 1944 FIDE 1829 Victoria, BC  
 
39  
Christopher Baumgartner  
 
1822 Des Plaines IL, USA  
 
40  
Max Gedajilovic  
 
1813 Vancouver, BC  
 
41  
Constantin Rotariu  
 
1803 Vancouver, BC  
 
42  
Ken Forman  
 
1801 Victoria, BC  
 
43  
Phillip Harris  
 
1801  
 
 
44  
Hanniegn Pitre 1926 FIDE 1755 Seattle, WA, USA  
 
45  
Deron Stewart  
 
1710 Gabriola Island, BC  
 
46  
Joanna Foote 1719 FIDE 1697 Richmond, BC  
 
47  
Robin Yu  
 
1681 Surrey, BC  
 
48  
Alex Y, Lin  
 
1647 Surrey, BC  
 
49  
Michael Su  
 
1637 Vancouver, BC  
 
50  
Polly Wright 1747 USCF 1635 Eastchester, NY, USA  
 
51  
Lionel Han  
 
1630 Richmond, BC  
 
52  
Manuel Omana Escandor  
 
1622 Vancouver, BC  
 
53  
George Lundy III 1611 USCF 1607 Boise, ID, USA  
 
54  
Luke Pulfer  
 
1595 Surrey, BC  
 
55  
Jill Ding 1727 USCF 1518 Victoria, BC  
 
56  
Adam Rahemtulla  
 
1504 West Vancouver, BC  
 
57  
Louis Lapi  
 
1496 Cassidy, BC  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1800  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City, Province Byes  
1  
Pablo Diemecke  
 
1776 Victoria, BC  
 
2  
Manfre Aquino  
 
1768 Victoria, BC  
 
3  
Mau Seng Lee  
 
1764 West Vancouver, BC  
 
4  
Kent Cronin  
 
1732 Victoria, BC  
 
5  
Florian Bergeron  
 
1674 Mississauga, ON  
 
6  
David A. Gates 1708 FIDE 1619 Norwich, UK Bye Rd. 5  
7  
Kai Richardson  
 
1605 Williams Lake BC  
 
8  
Brian Sullivan  
 
1597 Surrey, BC  
 
9  
Robert Hamm  
 
1588 Williams Lake BC  
 
10  
Bill Tate 1777 USCF 1566 Victoria, BC  
 
11  
Duncan Haines  
 
1565 Victoria, BC  
 
12  
Sean Blanchard  
 
1564 Revelstoke, BC  
 
13  
Heiner Schwarz  
 
1558 Campbell River, BC  
 
14  
Shaun Luttin  
 
1469 SaltSpring Island  
 
15  
Tian Tian Geng  
 
1454 Victoria, BC  
 
16  
Ashley Tapp 1503 FIDE 1451 Vancouver, BC  
 
17  
Samuel Chen  
 
1370 Vancouver, BC  
 
18  
Nick Peters  
 
1367 Parksville  
 
19  
Kyle Zheng  
 
1355 Vancouver, BC  
 
20  
Matthew Geng  
 
1273 Victoria, BC  
 
21  
Conrad Burgert  
 
1254 White Rock, BC  
 
22  
Neil Doknjas  
 
1253 Surrey, BC  
 
23  
Rinna Yu  
 
1240 Surrey, BC  
 
24  
Frank Hou  
 
1234 Surrey, BC  
 
25  
Kenji Hiebert 1155 JCA (Japan) unr Japan  
 
26  
Edward Enns  
 
1110 Coquitlam, BC  
 
27  
Tony Xun  
 
1061 Surrey, BC  
 
28  
Kevin Low  
 
1055 Vancouver, BC  
 
29  
Daniel Du  
 
1046 Vancouver, BC  
 
30  
Rowan James  
 
1021 Victoria, BC  
 
31  
Alex Reny  
 
981 Surrey, BC  
 
32  
Brenden Wu  
 
971 Burnaby, BC  
 
33  
Maven Zheng  
 
963 Vancouver, BC  
 
34  
Patrick Huang  
 
891 Victoria, BC  
 
35  
Ethan Low  
 
886 Vancouver, BC  
 
36  
Victor Zheng  
 
859 Vancouver, BC  
 
37  
Olivija Stoilova  
 
779 Victoria, BC  
 
38  
Gregory Skala  
 
718 Nanaimo, BC  
 
39  
Curtis Sleypen  
 
unr Kamloops, BC  
 
40  
Alexa Gogoescu  
 
unr Vancouver, BC  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Victoria Youth Championship (CYCC qualifier)  
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City, Province Byes Misc.
1  
Rowen James  
 
1021 Victoria  
U8
2  
Patrick Huang  
 
891 Victoria  
U8
3  
Nick Peters  
 
1367 Parksville  
U18
4  
Kyle Zheng  
 
1355 Vancouver  
U18
5  
Conrad Burgert  
 
1254 White Rock, BC  
U16
6  
Lionel Han  
 
1630 Richmond  
U14
7  
Michael Blase  
 
974 Shawinigan Lake  
U14
8  
Taylor Goldblatt  
 
 
Vancouver  
U14
9  
Aditya Goshalia  
 
 
Coquitlam  
u14
10  
Frank Hou  
 
1234 Surrey  
U12
11  
Thomas Dryden  
 
 
Duncan  
U12
12  
Brenden Wu  
 
971 Burnaby  
U12
13  
Nathan Tsai  
 
 
Port Alberni  
U12
14  
Dylan Fox  
 
747 Vancouver  
U12
15  
Maven Zheng  
 
963 Vancouver  
U12
16  
Digvijay Sawant  
 
 
Port Coquitlam  
U12
17  
Matthew Katz  
 
 
West Vancouver  
U12
18  
Alexa Gogoescu  
 
unr Vancouver, BC  
U12
19  
Alex Smith  
 
451 Vancouver  
U10
20  
Atticus Doyle  
 
 
Vancouver  
U10
21  
Seiya Tanaka-Campbell  
 
 
Mill Bay  
U10
22  
Nathan VictoriaH  
 
735 Victoria  
U10
23  
Victor Zheng  
 
859 Vancouver  
U10
24  
Michael Gogoescu  
 
unr Vancouver, BC  
U10
25  
Andrew Datcu-Romano  
 
 
Southridge (school)  
grade 6
26  
Amar Datani  
 
 
Erma Stephenson Elementary grade 6
27  
Sahil Datani  
 
 
Erma Stephenson Elementary grade 5
28  
Irena Datcu-Romano  
 
 
Southridge (school)  
grade 4
29  
Alex Datcu-Romano  
 
 
Southridge (school)  
grade 11

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.