| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

copyofpre

Page history last edited by roger patterson 6 years, 8 months ago

8th Annual Grand Pacific Open

April 18-21, 2014

Victoria, BC

https://www.facebook.com/GrandPacificOpenChess 

Pre-Registered List

 

Last updated March 13

 

77 players

 

 

Premier  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City Misc.
1 WGM Katerina Rohonyan 2299 FIDE 2351 Seattle, WA  
2 NM  Howard Wu 2166 FIDE 2224 Victoria  
3 NM Roger Patterson 2068 FIDE 2076 Victoria  
4 WFM Chouchanik Airpetian 2075 FIDE 2057 Seattle, WA  
5  
Alice Xiao 1874 FIDE 2007 Vancouver  
6  
Mike Murray  
 
2005 Pt. Townsend, WA  
7  
Ross Richardson 1950 FIDE 1990 Victoria  
8  
Paul Leblanc 1941 FIDE 1963 Victoria  
9  
Joe Soliven 2180 FIDE 1957 Vancouver  
10  
Becca Lampman 1996 FIDE 1937 Vanouver, WA  
11  
Richard Ingram  
 
1835 Vancouver  
12  
Ken Forman  
 
1766 Victoria  

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

 

 

IM

FM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NM

 

IM

 

 

 

 

 

NM

NM

 

 

 

FM

NM

NM

Joanne Foote

Brian Sullivan

Lawrence Day

Jason Cao

Jose Kagaoan

Robin Yu

Joe Roback

Naomi Bashkansky

Joshua Doknjas

John Doknjas

Manuel Escandor

George Koskinski

Pablo Diemecko

Bobby Palacios

Hanniegn Pitre

David Cummings

Nathan Shao

Kent Cronin

Zachary Burrows

Alex Y. Lin

Luke Pulfer

Peter Lessier

Ryan Lo

Ray Wu

Philip Harris

David Crook

Jack Yoos

Butch Villavieja

Robert Sasata

Luke Beaudry

1721

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2311

FIDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIDE

1721

1605

 

2297

2003

1945

1849

1716

2011

2097

1766

1801

 

2232

1920

2424

1849

1744

2089

1899

1697

2203

2190

2050

1757

1843

2300

2236

2273

2087

Richmond

Langley

Toronto

Victoria

Richmond

 

 

Bellevue, WA

Surrey

Surrey

 

 

Victoria

Toronto, ON

Seattle, WA

Toronto

Coquitlam

Victoria

Sault Ste Marie,ON

Surrey

Surrey

Seattle, WA

 

Victoria

 

Richmond

Vancouver

Vancouver

Saskatoon, SK

Calgary, AB

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pan-Am U10Girls Champ

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1800 Title  
 
 
 
 
 
No.  
Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City, Province Misc.
1  
Kai Richardson  
 
1759 Williams Lake  
2  
Mau Seng Lee  
 
1728 West Vancouver  
3  
Deron Stewart  
 
1708 Gabriola Island  
4  
Rowan James  
 
1686 Victoria  
5  
Kevin Low  
 
1589 Vancouver  
6  
Ethan Low  
 
1544 Vancouver  
7  
Erik Rodriguez 1378 USCF  
Salem, OR USCF 14046420
8  
Leo Qu  
 
1377 Coquitlam  
9  
Conrad Burgert  
 
1371 White Rock  

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

 

Alexander Cooper

Gregory Skala

Patrick Huang

Curtis Catt

Robert Hamm

Rinna Yu

Neil Doknjas

Polly Wright

Bill Tate

Stewart Paulson

Hannan Lohrasbipeydeh

Michael Landolfi

Duncan Haines

David Burrows

Daniel Lee

Rachel Pulfer

Robert Pulfer

Jordan Abbate

Brian Butchart

Kevin Butchart

Edward Enns

Anastasia Sasata

Alexander Sasata

Mathew Geng

Yekta Saremi

Dustin Koperski

 
 

1362

852

1120

1060

1657

1640

1524

1716

 

1296

0

1752

1716

0

1226

791

977

0

883

900

1120

 

 

 

1349

1393

Nanaimo

 

Victoria

 

 

 

Surrey

Eastchester, NY

Victoria

Langely

Victoria

Astoria, OR

Victoria

Sault Ste Marie,ON

W. Vancouver

Surrey

Surrey

Kelowna

Vancouver

Vancouver

Coquitlam

Saskatoon, SK

Saskatoon, SK

Victoria

Vancouver

Edmonton, AB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bye 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bye 2

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
YCC  
Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City Misc.
1  
Leo Qu  
 
1377 Coquitlam U10
2  
Conrad Burgert  
 
1371 White Rock U18

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

Franklin Chen

Patrick Huang

Callum Lehingrat

Jordan Abbate

Ray Wu

Irena Datcu-Romano

Andrew Datcu-Romano

Alex Datcu-Romano

Fabian Himmelstein

 

 
 

0

1120

 

0

2025

669

799

1014

 

 

 

Kelowna

Victoria

 

 

 

Kelowna

U12

U10

U12

U18

 

U12

U14

U18

U12

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.