Last updated March 13
77 players
Premier | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. | Title | Name | Foreign | Rtg Type | CFC | City | Misc. |
1 | WGM | Katerina Rohonyan | 2299 | FIDE | 2351 | Seattle, WA | |
2 | NM | Howard Wu | 2166 | FIDE | 2224 | Victoria | |
3 | NM | Roger Patterson | 2068 | FIDE | 2076 | Victoria | |
4 | WFM | Chouchanik Airpetian | 2075 | FIDE | 2057 | Seattle, WA | |
5 | |
Alice Xiao | 1874 | FIDE | 2007 | Vancouver | |
6 | |
Mike Murray | |
|
2005 | Pt. Townsend, WA | |
7 | |
Ross Richardson | 1950 | FIDE | 1990 | Victoria | |
8 | |
Paul Leblanc | 1941 | FIDE | 1963 | Victoria | |
9 | |
Joe Soliven | 2180 | FIDE | 1957 | Vancouver | |
10 | |
Becca Lampman | 1996 | FIDE | 1937 | Vanouver, WA | |
11 | |
Richard Ingram | |
|
1835 | Vancouver | |
12 | |
Ken Forman | |
|
1766 | Victoria | |
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 |
IM FM
NM
IM
NM NM
FM NM NM |
Joanne Foote Brian Sullivan Lawrence Day Jason Cao Jose Kagaoan Robin Yu Joe Roback Naomi Bashkansky Joshua Doknjas John Doknjas Manuel Escandor George Koskinski Pablo Diemecko Bobby Palacios Hanniegn Pitre David Cummings Nathan Shao Kent Cronin Zachary Burrows Alex Y. Lin Luke Pulfer Peter Lessier Ryan Lo Ray Wu Philip Harris David Crook Jack Yoos Butch Villavieja Robert Sasata Luke Beaudry |
1721
2311 |
FIDE
FIDE |
1721 1605
2297 2003 1945 1849 1716 2011 2097 1766 1801
2232 1920 2424 1849 1744 2089 1899 1697 2203 2190 2050 1757 1843 2300 2236 2273 2087 |
Richmond Langley Toronto Victoria Richmond
Bellevue, WA Surrey Surrey
Victoria Toronto, ON Seattle, WA Toronto Coquitlam Victoria Sault Ste Marie,ON Surrey Surrey Seattle, WA
Victoria
Richmond Vancouver Vancouver Saskatoon, SK Calgary, AB |
Pan-Am U10Girls Champ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U1800 | Title | |
|
|
|
|
|
No. | |
Name | Foreign | Rtg Type | CFC | City, Province | Misc. |
1 | |
Kai Richardson | |
|
1759 | Williams Lake | |
2 | |
Mau Seng Lee | |
|
1728 | West Vancouver | |
3 | |
Deron Stewart | |
|
1708 | Gabriola Island | |
4 | |
Rowan James | |
|
1686 | Victoria | |
5 | |
Kevin Low | |
|
1589 | Vancouver | |
6 | |
Ethan Low | |
|
1544 | Vancouver | |
7 | |
Erik Rodriguez | 1378 | USCF | |
Salem, OR | USCF 14046420 |
8 | |
Leo Qu | |
|
1377 | Coquitlam | |
9 | |
Conrad Burgert | |
|
1371 | White Rock | |
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 |
|
Alexander Cooper Gregory Skala Patrick Huang Curtis Catt Robert Hamm Rinna Yu Neil Doknjas Polly Wright Bill Tate Stewart Paulson Hannan Lohrasbipeydeh Michael Landolfi Duncan Haines David Burrows Daniel Lee Rachel Pulfer Robert Pulfer Jordan Abbate Brian Butchart Kevin Butchart Edward Enns Anastasia Sasata Alexander Sasata Mathew Geng Yekta Saremi Dustin Koperski |
|
|
1362 852 1120 1060 1657 1640 1524 1716
1296 0 1752 1716 0 1226 791 977 0 883 900 1120
1349 1393 |
Nanaimo
Victoria
Surrey Eastchester, NY Victoria Langely Victoria Astoria, OR Victoria Sault Ste Marie,ON W. Vancouver Surrey Surrey Kelowna Vancouver Vancouver Coquitlam Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK Victoria Vancouver Edmonton, AB |
Bye 1
Bye 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YCC | |
Name | Foreign | Rtg Type | CFC | City | Misc. |
1 | |
Leo Qu | |
|
1377 | Coquitlam | U10 |
2 | |
Conrad Burgert | |
|
1371 | White Rock | U18 |
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
|
Franklin Chen Patrick Huang Callum Lehingrat Jordan Abbate Ray Wu Irena Datcu-Romano Andrew Datcu-Romano Alex Datcu-Romano Fabian Himmelstein
|
|
|
0 1120
0 2025 669 799 1014 |
Kelowna Victoria
Kelowna |
U12 U10 U12 U18
U12 U14 U18 U12 |