| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

pre_registered 2015

Page history last edited by roger patterson 5 years, 4 months ago

2015 Grand Pacific Open

 

Pre-registered list.

 

Last updated March 31

99 players (main event)

40 players (VYCC)

 

Players from BC, Washington, Alberta, North West Territories, Saskatchewan, Ontario, Manitoba, Oregon

 

Premier  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name CFC FIDE USCF Misc. City
1 IM Bindi Cheng 2495 2396  
 
Vancouver
2 FM Jason Cao 2394 2291  
 
Victoria
3 NM Robert Sasata 2374 2262  
 
Saskatoon SK
4 NM Tanraj Sohal 2331 2229  
 
Surrey
5  
John Doknjas 2281 2055  
 
Surrey
6 IM Lawrence Day 2206 2222  
 
Toronto, ON
7 NM Georgi Kostadinov 2201 2121  
 
Calgary, AB
8 NM Harry Moore 2174 2199  
 
Victoria
9  
Mike Murray 2145 2008 2022  
Port Townsend, WA
10  
Joshua Doknjas 2140 2002  
 
Surrey
11 NM Jason Kenny 2130 2104  
 
Vancouver
12  
James Chan 2115 2025  
 
Vancouver
13  
Ray Wu 2106 2076  
 
Victoria
14 NM Roger Patterson 2106 2085  
 
Victoria
15  
Noah Fields 1743 1912 2103 bye 4,5,6 Tacoma, WA
16  
Peter Kalisvaart 2036 2087  
 
Burnaby
17  
Joe Roback 2033 1940  
 
Vancouver
18  
Luke Pulfer 2025 1635  
 
Surrey
19  
Becca Lampman 1992 1957 2115 bye 4 Vancouver, WA
20  
Pavel Trochtchanovitch 1958 1995  
 
Richmond
21  
Rod Brown 1916  
 
 
Victoria
22  
Leo Qu 1908  
 
 
Coquitlam
23  
Ross Richardson 1893 1944  
 
Victoria
24  
Paul Leblanc 1882 1931  
 
Victoria
25  
Jim Green 1879 1887  
 
Winnipeg, MB
26  
Richard Ingram 1869 1985  
 
Vancouver
27  
Mahmoud Samy  
1859  
 
Calgary, AB
28  
Frederick Davis 1836  
1869  
Vancouver, WA
29  
Darren Bates 1792 1868  
bye 3 N. Vancouver
30  
Arjun Thomas  
 
1765  
Seattle, WA
31  
Colin Aykroyd 1761  
 
 
Victoria
32  
Severo (Juni) Caluza 1739 1691  
 
Richmond
33  
Naomi Bashkansky 1721 1473 1766  
Bellevue, WA
34  
Aiden Zhou 1718  
 
 
Vancouver
35  
Houshyar Ghandi 1608  
 
 
N. Vancouver
36  
Semion Cepoi 0  
 
 
Yellowknife NWT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1900  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No.  
Name CFC  
 
Misc. City
1  
George Kosinski 1819  
 
 
Gibsons
2  
David Crook 1814  
 
 
Richmond
3  
Maven Zheng 1808  
 
 
Vancouver
4  
Kevin Low 1773  
 
 
Vancouver
5  
Duncan Haines 1772  
 
 
Victoria
6  
Ken Forman 1764  
 
 
Victoria
7  
Hanniegn Pitre 1747  
 
 
Seattle, WA
8  
Bill Tate 1744  
 
 
Victoria
9  
Pablo Diemecke 1742  
 
 
Victoria
10  
Kent Cronin 1739  
 
 
Victoria
11  
Michael Su 1715  
 
 
Vancouver
12  
Cliff Jones 1689  
 
 
Victoria
13  
Patrick Huang 1675  
 
 
Victoria
14  
Alec Chung 1658  
 
 
Vancouver
15  
Phil Harris 1653  
 
 
Vancouver
16  
Mathew Geng 1642  
 
 
Victoria
17  
John Remillard 1626  
 
 
Winnipeg, MB
18  
Robert Barron 1626  
 
 
Surrey
19  
Annika Zhou 1566  
 
 
Vancouver
20  
Praveer Sharan 1194  
1558  
Lake Oswego, OR, US
21  
Neil Doknjas 1557  
 
 
Surrey
22  
Robert Hao 1548  
 
 
Surrey
23  
Mau Seng Lee 1518  
 
 
Vancouver
24  
Ethan Low 1514  
 
 
Vancouver
25  
Louis Lapi 1509  
 
 
Cassidy
26  
Victor Zheng 1494  
 
 
Vancouver
27  
Joseph Comeau 1471  
 
 
Toronto, ON
28  
Kevin Li 1462  
 
 
Vancouver
29  
Kai Wang 1135  
1437 (CMA) Burnaby
30  
Nick Peters 1428  
 
 
Parksville
31  
Callum Lehingrat 1415  
 
 
Burnaby
32  
Daniel Du 1363  
 
 
Vancouver
33  
Ryan Leong 1336  
 
 
Richmond
34  
Justin Wan 1318  
 
 
Surrey
35  
An Yu 1295  
 
 
Richmond
36  
Frank Hou 1293  
 
 
Surrey
37  
Alex Reny 1284  
 
 
White Rock
38  
Lucian Wu 1236  
 
 
Vancouver
39  
Ping Yu 1212  
 
 
Richmond
40  
Jim Guo 1205  
 
 
W. Vancouver
41  
Quinton Burrows 1142  
 
 
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1400  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No.  
Name CFC CMA NWSRS Misc. City
1  
Paul Clarkson 1317  
 
 
Vancouver
2  
Daniel Chen 1215  
 
 
Vancouver
3  
Brian Butchart 1163  
 
 
Vancouver
4  
Daniel Shubin 1136 (USCF)  
 
 
Redmond, WA
5  
Edward Enns 1100  
 
 
Coquitlam
6  
Kevin Butchart 1051  
 
 
Vancouver
7  
Zdenek Los 1041  
 
 
Pemberton
8  
Anastasia Sasata 1024 825  
 
Saskatoon, SK
9  
Dylan Fox 1015  
1274  
Vancouver
10  
Alexander Sasata 964 1310  
 
Saskatoon, SK
11  
Brandon Zhu 871  
 
 
Burnaby
12  
Daniel Wang 850 1259 (?) 1054 (?)  
Burnaby
13  
Jordan Lathwell 796  
 
 
Parksville
14  
Andrew Xu 757 1090 1127  
West Vancouver
15  
Anna Van 675 1098 941 bye 3 Richmond
16  
Anthony Xu 0 658  
 
Victoria
17  
Zixuan Ren 0 638  
 
Vancouver
18  
Jeremy Liang 0 631 589  
Vancouver
19  
Ethan Su 615  
 
 
Vancouver
20  
Michael Luo 0 600  
 
Victoria
21  
Jason Qian 563 1143 667  
Vancouver
22  
Nancy Zhou  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VYCC  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No. Section Name CFC CMA NWSRS Misc. City
1 U8 Denman Hertz 0 655 1050  
Surrey
2 U8 Michael Luo 0 600  
 
Victoria
3 U8 Andrew Xu 757 1090 1127  
West Vancouver
4 U8 Emilia Vozian  
442  
 
Victoria
5 U8 Natasha Sasata  
 
 
 
Saskatoon, SK
6 U8 Owen Johnston-Voon  
389  
 
Victoria
7 U10 Patrick Huang 1675 1704 1675  
Victoria
8 U10 Anna Van 675 1098 941  
Richmond
9 U10 Zixuan Ren 0 638  
 
Vancouver
10 U10 Lucas de Schepper 0  
 
 
Victoria
11 U10 David Eirew 556 817 652  
Vancouver
12 U10 Jason Chung 793 479  
 
Duncan
13 U10 Anastasia Sasata 1024 825  
 
Saskatoon, SK
14 U10 Samuel Johnston-Voon  
389  
 
Victoria
15 U10 XuanYing Yu  
622  
 
West Vancouver
16 U10 Aalia Anandji  
 
 
 
Surrey
17 U10 Joseph Limb  
 
 
 
Cobble Hill
18 U12 Aland Chang  
714  
 
Victoria
19 U12 Callum Lehingrat 1415 1501 1320  
Burnaby
20 U12 Franklin Chen 380 702  
 
Sidney
21 U12 Desmond De Schepper 0  
 
 
Victoria
22 U12 Richard Huang  
 
 
 
Surrey
23 U12 Milo Eirew 709 986 890  
Vancouver
24 U12 Cullen Plester  
 
 
 
Nanaimo
25 U12 Zylo Green  
417  
 
Duncan
26 U12 Ben Williams  
 
 
 
Maple Bay
27 U12 Alexander Sasata 964 1310  
 
Saskatoon, SK
28 U12 Dominic Adelborg  
 
 
 
Duncan
29 U14 Mathew Geng 1642 1491 1342  
Victoria
30 U14 Pepi Eirew 1047 1179 1058  
Vancouver
31 U14 Irena Datcu-Romano 693 792 836  
Surrey
32 U14 Sahil Dattani  
936 874  
Surrey
33 U14 Avery Dunn  
 
 
 
Shawnigan Lake
34 U14 Dylan Fox 1015 1453 1274  
Vancouver
35 U14 Thomas Dryden 661 (CFC active) 1128  
 
Duncan
36 U14 Aaron Anandji 978 1185 1158  
Surrey
37 U16 Brandon Zhu 871  
 
 
Burnaby
38 U16 Andrew Datcu-Romano 805 894 936  
Surrey
39 U16 Amar Dattani  
762 762  
Surrey
40 U18 Jacob Berry-McKechnie  
 
 
 
Duncan

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.