| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

pre_registered 2016

Page history last edited by roger patterson 4 years, 8 months ago

Pre-Registered Players:

 

Please note:  this is the list as of midnight Monday.   Further changes (withdrawals, etc.)  will not be made here but on the Standings list.

 

Last update Mar. 21

139 players

 

Players from:

Brazil, France, USA (WA, MS, OR, NY, CA), Canada (BC, AB, QC, NS, SK, ON, MB)

 

Premier  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name CFC FIDE USCF Misc. City / Country
1 GM Alexandr Fier  
2608  
 
Brazil
2 IM Bindi Cheng 2482 2391  
 
Vancouver
3 FM  Jason Cao 2403 2323  
 
Victoria
4 NM Tanraj Sohal 2397 2289  
 
Surrey
5 NM Robert Sasata 2367 2270  
 
Saskatoon, SK
6 FM  Morozov, Grigoriy 2360 2371  
 
Richmond
7 IM Dave Ross 2350 2303 2373  
Jackson, MS, USA
8 FM  Paul Ross 2348 2305  
 
Vancouver
9 FM  Kevin Gentes 2347 2286  
 
Winnipeg, MB
10 WFM Valeria Gansvind 2289 2246  
 
Sidney
11 WGM Nino Maisuradze 2350 2273  
 
France
12 NM John Doknjas 2265 2225  
 
Surrey
13 NM Howard Wu 2226 2146  
 
Victoria
14  
James Chan 2219 2097  
 
Vancouver
15 NM Harry Moore 2207 2199  
 
Victoria
16 NM Carl Haessler  
2159 2200  
Lake Oswego, OR, USA
17 NM Jason Kenney 2190 2116  
 
Vancouver
18  
Joshua Doknjas 2185 1986  
 
Surrey
19 NM Roger Patterson 2160 2059  
 
Victoria
20  
Becca Lampman 1992 2022 2132  
Vancouver, WA, USA
21  
Mike Murray 2098 1938 2022  
Port Townsend, WA. USA
22  
Kai Richardson 2090 1879  
 
Williams Lake
23 NM Georgi Kostadinov 2080 2044  
 
Calgary, AB
24 NM Brian McLaren 2075 2159  
 
Langley
25  
Edward Tang 2089 2073  
 
Vancouver
26  
Ivan Pauric 2050  
 
 
Victoria
27  
Jim Daniluk 2049 1944  
bye 4 Calgary, AB
28  
Joe Roback 2032 1940  
 
Vancouver
29  
Luke Pulfer 2030 1708  
 
Surrey
30  
Robert North 2029 2086  
 
Port Moody
31  
Elliot Raymer 2023  
 
 
Victoria
32  
Charlie Ozkan 1965 1942  
 
Victoria
33  
Kevin Low 1922 1690  
 
Vancouver
34  
David Kenney 1920 1759  
 
Halifax, NS
35  
Rod Brown 1910  
 
 
Victoria
36  
Hugh Brodie 1847 1915  
 
Montreal, QC
37  
Enayat Ganjian 1826 1758  
 
West Vancouver
38  
Maven Zheng 1806  
 
 
Vancouver
39  
Arjun Thomas 1800 1860 1920 bye 1, 6 Shoreline, WA, USA
40  
Matthew Geng 1798  
 
 
Victoria
41  
Julieta Martinez 1787  
 
 
Vancouver
42  
Rowan James 1781 1594  
 
Sooke
43  
Patrick Huang 1723  
 
 
Victoria
44  
Victor Zheng 1712  
 
 
Vancouver
45  
Neil Doknjas 1699 1579  
 
Surrey
46  
Houshyar Ghandi 1679  
 
 
N. Vancouver
47  
Alec Chung 1655 1919  
 
Vancouver
48  
Hailay Teklemariam 0  
 
 
Victoria
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1900  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No.  
Name CFC FIDE USCF Misc. City
1  
Severo Caluza 1881  
 
 
Richmond
2  
Alexander Sasata 1209 1872  
 
Saskatoon, SK
3  
Richard Ingram 1869  
 
 
Vancouver
4  
Hector Rathburn 1867  
 
 
Vancouver
5  
Stefan Trandafir 1863  
 
bye 6 Port Moody
6  
Leo Qu 1843  
 
 
Coquitlam
7  
Dustin Koperski 1817  
 
 
Edmonton, AB
8  
Michael Su 1793  
 
 
Vancouver
9  
Phillip Harris 1777  
 
 
Vancouver
10  
Frank O'Brien 1774  
 
 
Nanoose Bay
11  
Paul Leblanc 1665  
 
 
Victoria
12  
Callum Lehingrat 1753  
 
 
Burnaby
13  
David Crook 1746  
 
 
Richmond
14  
Ken Forman 1731  
 
 
Brentwood Bay
15  
Polly Wright 1574  
1724  
New York, NY, USA
16  
Ross Richardson 1711  
 
 
Victoria
17  
Ethan Low 1708  
 
 
Vancouver
18  
Jim Marshall 1700  
 
bye 1 Kimberley
19  
Kevin Li 1686  
 
 
Vancouver
20  
Paul McNichol 1683  
 
 
Langley
21  
Bill Tate 1679  
 
 
Victoria
22  
Daniel Pogrebinsky  
 
1679 bye 1 Redmond, WA, USA
23  
Rick Martinson 1675  
 
bye 3 Comox
24  
Kent Cronin 1673  
 
 
Victoria
25  
Greg Bishop 1669  
 
bye 3 Kelowna
26  
Robert Hamm 1663  
 
 
Williams Lake
27  
Sridhar Seshadri  
 
1649 bye 1, 6 Bothell, WA, USA
28  
Daniel Chen 1646  
 
 
Vancouver
29  
James Li 1639  
 
 
Coquitlam
30  
Andrew Hemstapat 1621  
 
 
Richmond
31  
Marionito Jose 1618  
 
 
Vancouver
32  
Ryan Leong 1618  
 
 
Richmond
33  
Ashley Tapp 1597  
 
 
Vancouver
34  
Philip Boyle 1596  
 
 
Comox
35  
Tian Tian Geng 1588  
 
 
Victoria
36  
Douglas Sly 1583  
 
 
Nelson
37  
Mau Seng Lee 1532  
 
 
W. Vancouver
38  
Michael Hasuike  
 
1526 bye 2, 5 Portland, OR, USA
39  
Stephen Lester-Smith 1516  
 
 
Vancouver
40  
John David Moje 1506  
 
 
Burnaby
41  
Kai Wang 1503  
 
 
Burnaby
42  
Bernie Stanley 1498  
 
 
Victoria
43  
William Bodnar 0  
1481  
Redwood City, CA, USA
44  
Daniel Du 1469  
 
 
Vancouver
45  
Brian Sullivan 1430  
 
 
Langley
46  
Case Dekker 1430  
 
 
Chilliwack
47  
Brandon Zhu 1384  
 
 
Burnaby
48  
Alex Reny 1312  
 
bye 4 White Rock
49  
Paul Clarkson 1271  
 
 
Vancouver
50  
Nikolas Milonas 1270  
 
 
Victoria
51  
Lucian Wu 1240  
 
 
Vancouver
52  
Dylan Fox 1232  
 
 
Vancouver
53  
Shi Yuan (Sherry) Tian 1156  
 
1290 NWSRS Richmond
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1400  
 
 
 
 
 
 
No.  
Name CFC USCF NWSRS Misc. City
1  
James Taylor 1351  
 
 
N. Vancouver
2  
Ethan Pogrebinsky  
 
1303 bye 1 Redmond, WA,  USA
3  
Caolan Martin 1279  
 
 
Richmond
4  
Anne-Marie Velea  
1260  
 
Sammamish, WA, USA
5  
Zdenek Los 1160  
 
 
Pemberton
6  
Leo Chung 1101  
 
 
Vancouver
7  
Edward Enns 1080  
 
 
Coquitlam
8  
Randolph Slaby 1077  
 
 
Kyle, SK
9  
Ethan Song 0  
 
1043 (CMA) Burnaby
10  
Matthew Dearle 1034  
 
 
Vancouver
11  
Garth Edgar 1025  
 
 
Victoria
12  
Anastasia Sasata 1064  
 
bye 2 Saskatoon, SK
13  
Anna Van 1012 1271  
 
Richmond
14  
Joshua Imoo 992  
 
 
Surrey
15  
Daniel Wang 988  
 
 
Burnaby
16  
Ivan Nicolici 987  
 
 
Victoria
17  
Andy Zhang 971  
 
 
Vancouver
18  
Ethan Su 966  
 
 
Vancouver
19  
Sophie Velea  
921  
 
Sammamish, WA, USA
20  
Fred Wisseman 914  
 
 
Victoria
21  
Elliot Lupini 904  
 
 
Victoria
22  
Stephanie Velea  
896  
 
Sammamish, WA, USA
23  
Bo Wen (Angelina) Yang 885  
 
 
W. Vancouver
24  
Milan Cerovina 873  
 
 
Vancouver
25  
Anthony Xu 826  
 
 
Victoria
26  
Samuel Taplin 824  
 
 
Vancouver
27  
Andrew Xu 799  
 
 
W. Vancouver
28  
Michael Luo 781  
 
 
Victoria
29  
Ryan Yang 768  
 
 
Richmond
30  
Jeremy Liang 764  
 
 
Vancouver
31  
Brian Yang 660  
 
 
Richmond
32  
Bill Wang 594  
 
 
Vancouver
33  
Joel Payne 378  
 
 
Vancouver
34  
Natasha Sasata 0  
 
bye 2 Saskatoon, SK
35  
Gogs Gagnon 0  
 
 
Courtenay
36  
Michal Bazlewicz 0  
 
 
Coquitlam
37  
Joshua Parker 0  
 
 
Victoria
38  
Harish Rajput 0  
 
 
Toronto, ON

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.