Pre-Registered Players:
Last update Mar. 21
139 players
Players from:
Brazil, France, USA (WA, MS, OR, NY, CA), Canada (BC, AB, QC, NS, SK, ON, MB)
Premier | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. | Title | Name | CFC | FIDE | USCF | Misc. | City / Country |
1 | GM | Alexandr Fier | |
2608 | |
|
Brazil |
2 | IM | Bindi Cheng | 2482 | 2391 | |
|
Vancouver |
3 | FM | Jason Cao | 2403 | 2323 | |
|
Victoria |
4 | NM | Tanraj Sohal | 2397 | 2289 | |
|
Surrey |
5 | NM | Robert Sasata | 2367 | 2270 | |
|
Saskatoon, SK |
6 | FM | Morozov, Grigoriy | 2360 | 2371 | |
|
Richmond |
7 | IM | Dave Ross | 2350 | 2303 | 2373 | |
Jackson, MS, USA |
8 | FM | Paul Ross | 2348 | 2305 | |
|
Vancouver |
9 | FM | Kevin Gentes | 2347 | 2286 | |
|
Winnipeg, MB |
10 | WFM | Valeria Gansvind | 2289 | 2246 | |
|
Sidney |
11 | WGM | Nino Maisuradze | 2350 | 2273 | |
|
France |
12 | NM | John Doknjas | 2265 | 2225 | |
|
Surrey |
13 | NM | Howard Wu | 2226 | 2146 | |
|
Victoria |
14 | |
James Chan | 2219 | 2097 | |
|
Vancouver |
15 | NM | Harry Moore | 2207 | 2199 | |
|
Victoria |
16 | NM | Carl Haessler | |
2159 | 2200 | |
Lake Oswego, OR, USA |
17 | NM | Jason Kenney | 2190 | 2116 | |
|
Vancouver |
18 | |
Joshua Doknjas | 2185 | 1986 | |
|
Surrey |
19 | NM | Roger Patterson | 2160 | 2059 | |
|
Victoria |
20 | |
Becca Lampman | 1992 | 2022 | 2132 | |
Vancouver, WA, USA |
21 | |
Mike Murray | 2098 | 1938 | 2022 | |
Port Townsend, WA. USA |
22 | |
Kai Richardson | 2090 | 1879 | |
|
Williams Lake |
23 | NM | Georgi Kostadinov | 2080 | 2044 | |
|
Calgary, AB |
24 | NM | Brian McLaren | 2075 | 2159 | |
|
Langley |
25 | |
Edward Tang | 2089 | 2073 | |
|
Vancouver |
26 | |
Ivan Pauric | 2050 | |
|
|
Victoria |
27 | |
Jim Daniluk | 2049 | 1944 | |
bye 4 | Calgary, AB |
28 | |
Joe Roback | 2032 | 1940 | |
|
Vancouver |
29 | |
Luke Pulfer | 2030 | 1708 | |
|
Surrey |
30 | |
Robert North | 2029 | 2086 | |
|
Port Moody |
31 | |
Elliot Raymer | 2023 | |
|
|
Victoria |
32 | |
Charlie Ozkan | 1965 | 1942 | |
|
Victoria |
33 | |
Kevin Low | 1922 | 1690 | |
|
Vancouver |
34 | |
David Kenney | 1920 | 1759 | |
|
Halifax, NS |
35 | |
Rod Brown | 1910 | |
|
|
Victoria |
36 | |
Hugh Brodie | 1847 | 1915 | |
|
Montreal, QC |
37 | |
Enayat Ganjian | 1826 | 1758 | |
|
West Vancouver |
38 | |
Maven Zheng | 1806 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
39 | |
Arjun Thomas | 1800 | 1860 | 1920 | bye 1, 6 | Shoreline, WA, USA |
40 | |
Matthew Geng | 1798 | |
|
|
Victoria |
41 | |
Julieta Martinez | 1787 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
42 | |
Rowan James | 1781 | 1594 | |
|
Sooke |
43 | |
Patrick Huang | 1723 | |
|
|
Victoria |
44 | |
Victor Zheng | 1712 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
45 | |
Neil Doknjas | 1699 | 1579 | |
|
Surrey |
46 | |
Houshyar Ghandi | 1679 | |
|
|
N. Vancouver |
47 | |
Alec Chung | 1655 | 1919 | |
|
Vancouver |
48 | |
Hailay Teklemariam | 0 | |
|
|
Victoria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U1900 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. | |
Name | CFC | FIDE | USCF | Misc. | City |
1 | |
Severo Caluza | 1881 | |
|
|
Richmond |
2 | |
Alexander Sasata | 1209 | 1872 | |
|
Saskatoon, SK |
3 | |
Richard Ingram | 1869 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
4 | |
Hector Rathburn | 1867 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
5 | |
Stefan Trandafir | 1863 | |
|
bye 6 | Port Moody |
6 | |
Leo Qu | 1843 | |
|
|
Coquitlam |
7 | |
Dustin Koperski | 1817 | |
|
|
Edmonton, AB |
8 | |
Michael Su | 1793 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
9 | |
Phillip Harris | 1777 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
10 | |
Frank O'Brien | 1774 | |
|
|
Nanoose Bay |
11 | |
Paul Leblanc | 1665 | |
|
|
Victoria |
12 | |
Callum Lehingrat | 1753 | |
|
|
Burnaby |
13 | |
David Crook | 1746 | |
|
|
Richmond |
14 | |
Ken Forman | 1731 | |
|
|
Brentwood Bay |
15 | |
Polly Wright | 1574 | |
1724 | |
New York, NY, USA |
16 | |
Ross Richardson | 1711 | |
|
|
Victoria |
17 | |
Ethan Low | 1708 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
18 | |
Jim Marshall | 1700 | |
|
bye 1 | Kimberley |
19 | |
Kevin Li | 1686 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
20 | |
Paul McNichol | 1683 | |
|
|
Langley |
21 | |
Bill Tate | 1679 | |
|
|
Victoria |
22 | |
Daniel Pogrebinsky | |
|
1679 | bye 1 | Redmond, WA, USA |
23 | |
Rick Martinson | 1675 | |
|
bye 3 | Comox |
24 | |
Kent Cronin | 1673 | |
|
|
Victoria |
25 | |
Greg Bishop | 1669 | |
|
bye 3 | Kelowna |
26 | |
Robert Hamm | 1663 | |
|
|
Williams Lake |
27 | |
Sridhar Seshadri | |
|
1649 | bye 1, 6 | Bothell, WA, USA |
28 | |
Daniel Chen | 1646 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
29 | |
James Li | 1639 | |
|
|
Coquitlam |
30 | |
Andrew Hemstapat | 1621 | |
|
|
Richmond |
31 | |
Marionito Jose | 1618 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
32 | |
Ryan Leong | 1618 | |
|
|
Richmond |
33 | |
Ashley Tapp | 1597 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
34 | |
Philip Boyle | 1596 | |
|
|
Comox |
35 | |
Tian Tian Geng | 1588 | |
|
|
Victoria |
36 | |
Douglas Sly | 1583 | |
|
|
Nelson |
37 | |
Mau Seng Lee | 1532 | |
|
|
W. Vancouver |
38 | |
Michael Hasuike | |
|
1526 | bye 2, 5 | Portland, OR, USA |
39 | |
Stephen Lester-Smith | 1516 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
40 | |
John David Moje | 1506 | |
|
|
Burnaby |
41 | |
Kai Wang | 1503 | |
|
|
Burnaby |
42 | |
Bernie Stanley | 1498 | |
|
|
Victoria |
43 | |
William Bodnar | 0 | |
1481 | |
Redwood City, CA, USA |
44 | |
Daniel Du | 1469 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
45 | |
Brian Sullivan | 1430 | |
|
|
Langley |
46 | |
Case Dekker | 1430 | |
|
|
Chilliwack |
47 | |
Brandon Zhu | 1384 | |
|
|
Burnaby |
48 | |
Alex Reny | 1312 | |
|
bye 4 | White Rock |
49 | |
Paul Clarkson | 1271 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
50 | |
Nikolas Milonas | 1270 | |
|
|
Victoria |
51 | |
Lucian Wu | 1240 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
52 | |
Dylan Fox | 1232 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
53 | |
Shi Yuan (Sherry) Tian | 1156 | |
|
1290 NWSRS | Richmond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U1400 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. | |
Name | CFC | USCF | NWSRS | Misc. | City |
1 | |
James Taylor | 1351 | |
|
|
N. Vancouver |
2 | |
Ethan Pogrebinsky | |
|
1303 | bye 1 | Redmond, WA, USA |
3 | |
Caolan Martin | 1279 | |
|
|
Richmond |
4 | |
Anne-Marie Velea | |
1260 | |
|
Sammamish, WA, USA |
5 | |
Zdenek Los | 1160 | |
|
|
Pemberton |
6 | |
Leo Chung | 1101 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
7 | |
Edward Enns | 1080 | |
|
|
Coquitlam |
8 | |
Randolph Slaby | 1077 | |
|
|
Kyle, SK |
9 | |
Ethan Song | 0 | |
|
1043 (CMA) | Burnaby |
10 | |
Matthew Dearle | 1034 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
11 | |
Garth Edgar | 1025 | |
|
|
Victoria |
12 | |
Anastasia Sasata | 1064 | |
|
bye 2 | Saskatoon, SK |
13 | |
Anna Van | 1012 | 1271 | |
|
Richmond |
14 | |
Joshua Imoo | 992 | |
|
|
Surrey |
15 | |
Daniel Wang | 988 | |
|
|
Burnaby |
16 | |
Ivan Nicolici | 987 | |
|
|
Victoria |
17 | |
Andy Zhang | 971 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
18 | |
Ethan Su | 966 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
19 | |
Sophie Velea | |
921 | |
|
Sammamish, WA, USA |
20 | |
Fred Wisseman | 914 | |
|
|
Victoria |
21 | |
Elliot Lupini | 904 | |
|
|
Victoria |
22 | |
Stephanie Velea | |
896 | |
|
Sammamish, WA, USA |
23 | |
Bo Wen (Angelina) Yang | 885 | |
|
|
W. Vancouver |
24 | |
Milan Cerovina | 873 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
25 | |
Anthony Xu | 826 | |
|
|
Victoria |
26 | |
Samuel Taplin | 824 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
27 | |
Andrew Xu | 799 | |
|
|
W. Vancouver |
28 | |
Michael Luo | 781 | |
|
|
Victoria |
29 | |
Ryan Yang | 768 | |
|
|
Richmond |
30 | |
Jeremy Liang | 764 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
31 | |
Brian Yang | 660 | |
|
|
Richmond |
32 | |
Bill Wang | 594 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
33 | |
Joel Payne | 378 | |
|
|
Vancouver |
34 | |
Natasha Sasata | 0 | |
|
bye 2 | Saskatoon, SK |
35 | |
Gogs Gagnon | 0 | |
|
|
Courtenay |
36 | |
Michal Bazlewicz | 0 | |
|
|
Coquitlam |
37 | |
Joshua Parker | 0 | |
|
|
Victoria |
38 | |
Harish Rajput | 0 | |
|
|
Toronto, ON |